Enrollments 2020


As in previous years, in 2020 all of our 12th graders became students.

Out of 50 students who passed the national exams, 34 students won grants.

We congratulate our graduates on this success and wish them a happy student life.


Free University

Elene Gvalia - Electrical and Computer Engineering - 100% grant

Saba Sabekia - Business Administration - 100% Grant

Tamar Basiashvili - Management and Social Sciences - 100% grant

Kakha Kireulishvili - International Relations - 100% grant

Dachi Zedginidze - Electrical and Computer Engineering - 100% grant

Mariam Gordadze - Management and Social Sciences - 100% grant

Kerdikoshvili Kote - Computer and Electrical Engineering - 100% grant

Ilia Chkhetia - Civil Engineering - 100%

Ana Tsartsidze - Business Administration - 100%

Levan Abashidze - International Relations - 100%

Ilia Osiashvili - Architecture - 70%

Nika Tsagareishvili - Architecture - 70%

Giorgi Tsereteli - Business Administration - 70%


Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

Rezi Tedeev - Business Administration - 100%

Bagrat Alavidze - Mathematics - 100%

Naniko Shanidze - Psychology - 100%

Ana Janelidze - Law - 50%

Tamuna Shekiladze - Law - 50%

Otar Bitsadze - Law - 50%


Agrarian University

Giga Mamulashvili - Computer and Electrical Engineering - 70%

Demetre Loladze - Electromechanical and Civil Engineering - 70%

Giorgi Gvazava - Engineering - 70%

Nitsa Kupradze - Agrarian Sciences - 50%

Ana Khvichia - Business Administration - 50%

Mariam Javrishvili - Engineering - 50%

Nika Beruashvili - Agrarian Sciences


Tbilisi State Medical University

Elene Konjaria - Pharmacy - 50%

David Tvildiani Medical University

Katie Kuzanov - Certified Physician - 100%

Black Sea University

Saba Chitorelidze - International Relations - 70%

Ani Ghviniashvili - English Philology - 50%

Tbilisi State Academy of Arts

Tsitsi Elikashvili - graphic design

Georgian-American University (GAU)

Ana Nersezashvili - International Relations


Caucasus University

Nika Kundukhashvili - Computer and Electrical Engineering - 70%

Lizi Bezhuashvili - International Relations - 50%

Tiko Giunashvili - Economy - 50%

Giorgi Razmadze - Information Technologies - 50%

Mariam Gigilashvili - Public Administration

Lizzie Janashia - PR and Public Relations

Mari Sutidze - Faculty of Law

Elene Mchedlishvili - Psychology

Davit Gubeladze - Business Administration

Tamta Kevlishvili - Journalism

Georgian National University (SEU)

Bachana Zhulakashvili - Medical (English Sector)

Levan Okujava - Medical (English Sector)

Giorgi Simoev - Business Administration


University of Georgia

Maria Sotishvili - Strategic Communications

Overseas universities

Nini Aliashvili - America - Hofstra university - Funding $ 40,000

Naniko Shanidze - Switzerland - University of Geneva, 100%

Elene Papidze - Italy University of Pisa, 100%

Tamta Jashi - Tartu University - Biotechnology and genetics - 100%

Katie Kuzanov - Riga Stradins university - Medicine



Recent Posts

See All

Traditional result! As in previous years, in 2019 all of our 12th graders became students. Out of 48 students who passed the national exams, 33 students won grants. Congratulations to our graduates on