GAHS 2019 Graduates' Enrollment in Universities

Traditional result


As in previous years, all our 12th graders became students in 2019.

Of the 48 students who attended the national exams, 33 students received a grant.

Congratulations to our school graduates on this success:


Free University

Temur Barkaia – Computer Science and Mathematics -100%

Nikoloz Baidauri – International Relations – 100%

Londa Chokoshvili – Business Administration -100%

Mariam Mamaladze – International Relations – 100%

Nikoloz Pilauri – Business Administration – 70%


Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

Mariam Loladze – Law - 100%

Natia Kobakhidze – Law – 100%

Luka Pirtskhalava – Law – 100%

Achi Gusharashvili – Economy

Mariam Alavidze – Physics – 100%

Nika Ghviniashvili – Physics – 100%

Konstantine Khocholava – Law -70%

Keso Gorgodze – Chemistry – 50%

Shota Isakadze – Computer Engineering – 50%

Tsitsi Mamaladze – Art Studies

Shota Luarsabishvili – Computer Science


GTU Georgian Technical University

Giorgi Bachilava – Power Engineering and Electrical Engineering – 100%

Oto Jabanishvili – Civil Engineering – 50%


Agricultural University of Georgia

Aleksandre Rusadze – Electrical and Computer Engineering – 70%

Nini Kobakhidze – Biology, Chemistry, Viticulture and Winery – 50%

Mariam Rigvava – Free Sciences – 50% (დასაზუსტებელიაViticulture & Winemaking )

Luka Koroshinadze – Winemaking and Food Processing Technology


Tbilisi State Medical University

Elene Zaridze – Pharmacy

Giga Kerashvili – Healthcare Management


Ilia State University

Goga Basilaia – Psychology


Business and Technology University(BTU)

Mariam Vacharadze – Management – 100%

Nikola Kapanadze – Finance


International Black Sea University

David Adamia – Informatics (Language of Instruction English) – 50%

Gvantsa Mamalashvili – English Philology – 50%

Salome Menteshashvili – Public Administration and State Governance – 50%



Tbilisi State Academy of Arts

Keti Dandurovi – Fine Arts 100%

Ana Rekhviashvili – Fine Arts– 50%

Nutsa Mishelashvili – Fine Arts

Salome Baramia – Interior Design


Georgian American University (GAU)

Mariam Tripathi – Business Administration – 100%


Caucasus University

Luka Morchiladze – Business – 50%

Beka Akhvlediani – Informatics – 50%

Marita Shavdia – Business – 50%

Guja Gelashvili – Business 50%

Dachi Macharashvili – Business – 50%

Ana Tsverava – Tourism

Oto Beridze - Tourism

Nika Chokuri – Business Administration

Salome Ghongadze – Healthcare Management

Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA)

Dea Gabunia – Business Administration


University of Georgia

Nino Grdzelishvili – Healthcare Management


Tbilisi Open University

Luka Tsirekidze – Business Administration

Ia Kevlishvili – Business Administration


Canada, University of Calgary

Mariam Tripathi – Haskayne School of Business, Faculty of Finance and Economics – full funding


City, University of London

Mariam Loladze – Regional scholarship ( £2,000)


American University of Rome

Nanuka Davitasvili – Regional scholarship – 99% funding

Young-Town State University of Ohio

Nika Ghviniashvili– Electrical Engineering– 75% funding