2018-2019 Alumni







Traditional result!

As in previous years, in 2019 all of our 12th graders became students.

Out of 48 students who passed the national exams, 33 students won grants.

Congratulations to our graduates on this success and we wish you a happy student life:

Free University

Temur Barkaia - Computer Science and Mathematics -100%

Nikoloz Baidauri - International Relations - 100%

Londa Chokoshvili - Business Administration -100%

Mariam Mamaladze - International Relations - 100% Nikoloz Filauri - Business Administration - 70%

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

Mariam Loladze - Law - 100%

Natia Kobakhidze - Law - 100%

Luka Pirtskhalava - Law - 100%

Achi Gusharashvili - Economics

Mariam Alavidze - Physics - 100%

Nika Ghviniashvili - Physics - 100%

Konstantine Khocholava - Law - 70%

Keso Gorgodze - Chemistry - 50% Shota Isakadze - Computer Engineering - 50%

Tsitsi Mamaladze - Art History

Shota Luarsabishvili - Computer Sciences

SSP - Georgian Technical University

Giorgi Bachilava - Energy and Electrical Engineering - 100%

Oto Jabanishvili - Faculty of Civil Engineering - 50%

Agrarian University

Alexander Rusadze - Electrical and Computer Engineering - 70%

Nini Kobakhidze - Biology, Chemistry, Viticulture and Enology - 50%

Mariam Rigvava - Free Sciences - 50% Luka Koroshinadze - Winemaking and Food Technology

Tbilisi State Medical University

Elene Zaridze - Pharmacy

Giga Kerashvili - Healthcare Management

Ilia state university

Goga Basilaia - Psychology

University of Business and Technology (BTU)

Mariam Vacharadze - Management - 100% ნიკოლა კაპანაძე – ფინანსები

Black Sea University

David Adamia - Informatics (English) - 50%

Gvantsa Mamalashvili - English Philology - 50%

Salome Menteshashvili - Public Administration and Public Administration - 50%

Tbilisi State Academy of Arts

Katie Dandurov - Painting 100%

Ana Rekhviashvili - Art History - 50%

Nutsa Michelashvili - Art Criticism

Salome Baramia - Interior Design

ქართულ-ამერიკული უნივერსიტეტი(GAU)

Mariam Tripathi - Business Administration - 100%

Caucasus University

Luka Morchiladze - Business - 50%

Beka Akhvlediani - Informatics - 50%

Marita Shavdia - Business - 50%

Guja Gelashvili - Business 50%

Dachi Macharashvili - Business - 50%

Ana Tsverava - Tourism Oto Beridze - Tourism

Nika Chokuri - Business Administration

Salome Gongadze - Health Care Management

Georgian Institute of Public Affairs (GIPA)

Dea Gabunia - Business Administration

University of Georgia

Nino Grdzelishvili - Healthcare Management

Tbilisi Open University

Luka Tsirekidze - Business Administration Ia Kevlishvili - Business Administration

Canada, University of Calgary

Mariam Tripathi - Haskayne School of Business, Faculty of Finance and Economics - Full Funding

City, University of London

Mariam Loladze - Regional scholarship - Funding 2000 pounds

American University of Rome

Nanuka Davitashvili - Regional scholarship - 99% funding

Young-Town State University of Ohio

Nika Ghviniashvili - Electrical Engineering - 75% funding