Georgian-American High School was founded in 2003. School founder and director Mamuka Meskhishvili, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics. The school was functioning in 2003-2008 at Guramishvili. 17. From September 1, 2008, the school has been functioning according to the modern standards of Giorgi Chkondideli # 18, the area of ​​which is 2718 m2. The school is surrounded by 5906 m2 coniferous wood park, which is arranged in the football field and tennis courts.
The school is equipped with modern computer and natural sciences laboratories, library, medical cabinet, power supply, indoor sports, theater and conference halls. The students are provided with safe environment and transportation services. The team of the Georgian-American High School gives the next generation of world-class education based on national traditions. Our schoolmates have achieved a lot of success in the country and outside, international conferences and Olympiads.
The school has four branches: