Class of 2011-2012

The Tradition Continues – University Entrance Exam Results for 2012

The Students of Georgian-American High School successfully passed the university entrance exams for the academic year of 2011-2012. All of our schoolchildren became students of universities: we congratulate them with the great success and wish them fruitful student years.

Tbilisi Free University

  • Tsertsvadze Davit (Business Administration, 100%);

  • Abramishvili Tornike (Computer Sciences and Mathematics, 100%);

  • Lagvilava Ana  (Business Administration, 100%);

  • Begashvili Tea (Law, 100%);

  • Omanadze Archil (Business Administration, 100%);

Ivane Javakhishvili Tbilisi State University

  • Tsindeliani Temur (Law, 100%);

  • Nersezashvili Ani (Tourism, 100%);

  • Qashibadze Giorgi  (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 100%);

  • Lobjanidze Davit (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 70%);

  • Lobanidze Mariam (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 70%);

  • Chilingarashvili Ketevan (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 70%);

  • Koshkeli Nikoloz (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 70%);

  • Jvarsheishvili Ushangi (1.Civil Geography; 2.Sociology; 3.Social Work; 4.Psychology; 5.Political Science, 70%);

  • Chologauri Salome (1.Civil Geography; 2.Sociology; 3.Social Work; 4.Psychology; 5.Political Science, 70%);

  • Khakhiauri Guram (Economics, 70%);

  • Shekiladze Ketino (Tourism, 50%);

  • Grigalashvili Giorgi (Economics, 50%);

  • Toloraia Ana (1.Mathematics; 2.Computer Sciences; 3.Physics; 4.Chemistry; 5.Biology; 6. Applied Biosciences and Biotechnologies; 7.Geography; 8.Geology; 9.Electronics; 10.Ecology, 50%);

  • Elgujauri Giorgi  (Law);

  • Qashibadze Rati (Business Administration);

  • Pkhaladze Ioseb (Business Administration);

Ilia University

  • Kacharava Meri (1. Mathematics, 2. Science: Physics, Biology, Ecology, 70%);

  • Saralidze Irakli (1. Mathematics, 2. Science: Physics, Biology, Ecology, 70%);

  • Gogeshvili Avtandil (1. Mathematics, 2. Science: Physics, Biology, Ecology, 50%);

  • Tsartsidze Nino (Law);

  • Batirashvili Irakli (Business Administration (Management, Banking and Finance, Sport Management);

Caucasus University

  • Badashvili Levan (Public Administration, 100%);

  • Zarqua Zaur (Tourism School of Caucasus, 30%);

  • Mosiashvili Tamar (Tourism School of Caucasus,);

  • Kokhreidze Nana  (Business Administration);

  • Baqradze Giorgi (Business Administration);

  • Metreveli Mariam (Business Administration);

International Black Sea University

  • Kakhishvili Marine (Law);

  • Jaoshvili Nino (Management);

Georgian University

  • Qurasbediani Tamar( Journalism, Public Relations (PR));

  • Dalaqishvili Aleksandre (Private/Business Law);

  • Beruchashvili Berucha (Finance and Banking; Management; Marketing; Accounting and Audit)

Georgian Agrarian University

  • Bejitashvili Ana (Business Administration, 100%);

  • Murghulia Ani  (Business Administration);

Guram tavartqiladze Teaching University

  • Jalabadze Nato (Journalism);

Georgian Technical University

  • Kheladze Manana (Law);

Davit Tvildiani State Medical University

  • Khatiashvili Barbare (Medicine);